Legal notices

You are here

Editor

This site is published by the Agency of Sustainable Mediterranean Cities and Territories (AVITEM)

Public Interest Group

43, rue de l'Evêché 13002 Marseille- France

Tel: +33 (0) 4 95 09 42 74

Fax: +33 (0) 4 95 09 68 68

Editorial monitoring and site updates are provided by the Agency for Sustainable Mediterranean Cities and Territories

For any question: contact@avitem.org or +33 (0) 4 95 09 42 74

 

Technical informations

Graphic and functional design:

AUplaisir

116 Rue des Pyrénées

75020 Paris

Www.auplaisir.fr

Development:

ADAKA

12 rue Charles Guillon

01000 BOURG-EN-BRESSE

Www.adaka.fr

Accommodation:

1 & 1

7, place de la Gare

BP 70109

57201 Sarreguemines Cedex

Www.1and1.fr

 

Right of reproduction

With the exception of the iconography, the reproduction of the pages of this site is authorized, provided that the source is mentioned, a link to the reference page (s) is made and the Cities and Towns Agency Mediterranean Sustainable Territories at the following address: contact@avitem.org. In general, the establishment of links pointing directly to the desired page should be privileged, the reproduction of contents to be limited to the strictly necessary. The information used can only be used for personal, associative or professional purposes, and any distribution or use for commercial or advertising purposes is excluded.

 

Photo credits

Christèle Angeneau (AVITEM)

Astrid Meffre (AVITEM)

Thinkstockphotos

 

Protection of personal data and privacy

No personal information is collected without your knowledge. No personal information is disclosed to third parties. All personal information collected is only for the Agency of Sustainable Mediterranean Cities and Territories.

In accordance with article 38 and following of the law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to information, files and freedoms, you have a right of access and rectification of your personal data. If you wish to exercise this right, contact the Agency of Sustainable Mediterranean Cities and Territories at the following address: contact@avitem.org

Finally, this site uses Google Analytics to analyze the site's audience and improve its content. For more information about Google Analytics privacy policy, click here: www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html